Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Newcomer
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    mysore
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Unhappy Tdp for SAP using DB2

    Hi all,

    I am struggling to configure Tdp for SAP using db2 database.

    Requesting to please share me complete step by step of configuration tdp for SAP using db2.


    Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    Senior Member domino's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    698
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 23 Times in 21 Posts
    If Microsoft is the answer, I want my problem back!

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-21-2011, 12:52 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-22-2011, 05:20 AM
  3. SAP using DB2 Windows
    By tcwong in forum Licensing
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-22-2010, 06:09 AM
  4. TDP for SAP on DB2 Question
    By cheffern in forum TDP/Application Layer Backup
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2005, 12:02 PM
  5. TDP for SAP - Multiple SAP DBs on same system
    By romeyer in forum TDP/Application Layer Backup
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-22-2003, 07:25 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •